All-time Stats

Head Coaches:

Rick Collins (2011 – ) Record (80-17-11)
Josh Diehl (2006-2010) Record (53-28-11)
John Siles (2003-2005) Record (23-23-8)

Program Season Records

Through 2015
YearWinsLossesTiesPointsGFGA
20031243397625
2004963304627
2005213282148
20061081315029
2007862265031
20081342414523
20091431435417
2010875294128
20111633516022
20122210669815
20131741525914
20141922597623
2015675244727

Program Record vs Opponents

All-time Records vs Liberty Opponents (as of 2015)
Opposing TeamGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFirst GameLast GameWin %Result %GF AvgGA Avg
Anthony Wayne Generals10011332009200950.0%100.0%3.03.0
Beavercreek Beavers220064120112014100.0%100.0%2.00.5
Beechcroft Cougars110037020042004100.0%100.0%7.00.0
Big Walnut Eagles5221716112003200750.0%60.0%3.22.2
Bishop Hartley Hawks110031020032003100.0%100.0%1.00.0
Bishop Ready Silver Knights110034020032003100.0%100.0%4.00.0
Bishop Watterson Eagles83321113162003201050.0%62.5%1.62.0
Central Crossing Comets55001532220032015100.0%100.0%6.40.4
Chillicothe Cavaliers110034020062006100.0%100.0%4.00.0
Copley Indians1010034201520150.0%0.0%3.04.0
Delaware Hayes Pacers6420121362003200866.7%66.7%2.21.0
DeSales Stallions44001212320032012100.0%100.0%3.00.8
Dublin Coffman Shamrocks10721222292008201475.0%80.0%2.20.9
Dublin Jerome Celtics125701517262004201541.7%41.7%1.42.2
Dublin Scioto Irish8611192062006201381.3%87.5%2.50.8
Fisher Catholic Irish110034020032003100.0%100.0%4.00.0
Franklin Heights Falcons55001530020042013100.0%100.0%6.00.0
Gahanna Lincoln Lions825178102004201531.3%37.5%1.01.3
Gonzaga College Purple Eagles110031020152015100.0%100.0%1.00.0
Grove City Greyhounds32017952004200883.3%100.0%3.01.7
Groveport Madison Cruisers110034020102010100.0%100.0%4.00.0
Hilliard Bradley Jaguars220068420112013100.0%100.0%4.02.0
Hilliard Davidson Wildcats114431516142005201550.0%63.6%1.51.3
Independence 76ers2200620020092010100.0%100.0%10.00.0
Jackson Polar Bears1010013200920090.0%0.0%1.03.0
Jonathan Alder Pioneers1100310020032003100.0%100.0%10.00.0
Lancaster Golden Gales2200612220032012100.0%100.0%6.01.0
Mansfield Madison Rams21103932003200450.0%50.0%4.51.5
Marion Harding Presidents2200619020032015100.0%100.0%9.50.0
Marysville Monarchs128222632112004201575.0%83.3%2.70.9
Mason Comets41214242012201437.5%50.0%0.51.0
Mentor Cardinals21103622008200950.0%50.0%3.01.0
Mount Vernon Yellow Jackets1010012200520050.0%0.0%1.02.0
New Albany Eagles96211920102003201272.2%77.8%2.21.1
Northland Vikings220066220062007100.0%100.0%3.01.0
Olentangy Braves129122937152005201583.3%91.7%3.11.3
Olentangy Orange Pioneers75201515102008201571.4%71.4%2.11.4
Pickerington North Panthers95221728152003201366.7%77.8%3.11.7
Pleasant Spartans1100314020062006100.0%100.0%14.00.0
Southview Cougars110032020122012100.0%100.0%2.00.0
St. Charles Cardinals330096220062013100.0%100.0%2.00.7
St. Ignatius Wildcats514036162011201520.0%20.0%1.23.2
St. Xavier Tigers (KY)21014312013201475.0%100.0%1.50.5
Stow Bulldogs220067120092010100.0%100.0%3.50.5
Thomas Worthington Cardinals116501824122007201554.5%54.5%2.21.1
Tri-Valley Scotties1010025200620060.0%0.0%2.05.0
Trinity Shamrocks (KY)220064220132014100.0%100.0%2.01.0
Upper Arlington Golden Bears105321729152004201560.0%70.0%2.91.5
Walnut Ridge Scots110036020082008100.0%100.0%6.00.0
Watkins Memorial Warriors413037122004200725.0%25.0%1.83.0
West Cowboys1100310020112011100.0%100.0%10.00.0
Westerville Central Warhawks147342535202003201564.3%78.6%2.51.4
Westerville North Warriors7421131292004201264.3%71.4%1.71.3
Westerville South Wildcats532091372008201560.0%60.0%2.61.4
Westland Cougars55001523520122015100.0%100.0%4.61.0
Whestone Braves110038020122012100.0%100.0%8.00.0
Worthington Christian Warriors21014322003200475.0%100.0%1.51.0
Worthington Kilbourne Wolves83411013192004201143.8%50.0%1.62.4
Zanesville Blue Devils2200611120032004100.0%100.0%5.50.5

Program Statistics

Through 2015
Total Program W/L156-68-32
Total Home Program W/L83-25-11
Total Away Program W/L73-43-19
Total Program League W/L54-17-9
Program Winning %67.2%
Total Program Goals Scored723
Total Program Goals Scored Average2.82 goals/game
Total Program Goals Allowed307
Total Program Goals Allowed Average1.19 goals/game
Total Program Shutouts83
Total Program Tournament Record38-12
Total Program Tournament Goals Scored183
Total Program Tournament Goals Scored Average3.66 goals/game
Total Program Tournament Goals Allowed51
Total Program Tournament Goals Allowed Average1.02 goals/game
OCC Champions2006, 2007, 2012, 2014
District Champions2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Regional Champions2011, 2012, 2013, 2014*
State Finalists2011, 2012, 2014
State Champions2012
Highest National Ranking#4 in 2012
*In 2014, Liberty became one of 7 schools to head to state tournament in 4 consecutive years

Team Records

Through 2015
Most Wins in a Season222012
Most Losses in a Season132005
Most Ties in a Season52010
Most Goals Scored in a Season982012
Highest Goals Scored/Game Average4.452012
Least Goals Scored in a Season212005
Lowest Goals Scored/Game Average1.232005
Most Goals Allowed in a Season482005
Highest Goals Allowed Average2.822005
Lowest Goals Allowed in a Season142013
Lowest Goals Allowed Average.6362013
Longest Undefeated Streak132012
Most Shutouts in a Season122012

Individual Records

Through 2015
Most Goals in a Game
Most Goals in a SeasonKyle Baum 24 (2012)
Most Goals in a CareerKyle Baum 40 (2010-2012), Donny Deep 38 (2012-2014)
Most Goals by a DefenderAidan Bean 4 (2011)
Most Assists in a SeasonDonny Deep 16 (2014), Zach Matheny 15 (2012)
Most Assists in a CareerZach Matheny 23 (2010-2012), Donny Deep 23 (2012-2014)
Most Shutouts in a SeasonAnderson deAndrade 12 (2012)
Most Shutouts in a CareerAnderson deAndrade 21 (2010-2012)
Most Consecutive ShutoutsAnderson deAndrade 4 (2011, 2012), Sam Nelson 4 (2013)